40th Annual Alpine Races

Lake Zurich, IL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 695
Noelle Junig
00:20:16
 6:32/mile
 13
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 702
Phil Micek
00:17:20
 5:35/mile
 27
 M
 1
 

5k Female Masters

 
1st
 631
CHERYL SINGLEY
00:25:55
 8:21/mile
 49
 F
 5
 

5k Male Masters

 
1st
 634
JEREMÍAS DOMINGUEZ
00:18:05
 5:49/mile
 40
 M
 2
 

5k Female Grand Masters

 
1st
 633
TRACY PEARLMAN
00:27:27
 8:51/mile
 50
 F
 10
 

5k Male Grand Masters

 
1st
 691
Tony Contillo
00:20:56
 6:44/mile
 52
 M
 4
 

5k Female Senior Masters

 
1st
 553
KAREN KENISTON
00:28:09
 9:04/mile
 69
 F
 11
 

5k Male Senior Masters

 
1st
 558
JAMES J. KUBIK
00:26:18
 8:28/mile
 73
 M
 30
 

5k Male 6 & Under

 
1st
 582
DECLAN O'ROURKE
00:34:03
 10:59/mile
 6
 M
 69
 

5k Female 7-8

 
1st
 515
ANYA CASEY
00:25:25
 8:11/mile
 8
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 688
Kara Dietz
00:40:35
 13:05/mile
 8
 F
 52
 

5k Male 7-8

 
1st
 642
OLIVER RITTLE
00:33:44
 10:52/mile
 7
 M
 66
 

5k Female 9-10

 
1st
 537
NORA GORHAM
00:31:48
 10:15/mile
 10
 F
 26
 
 
2nd
 565
VRITTI MALU
00:40:38
 13:06/mile
 10
 F
 53
 

5k Male 9-10

 
1st
 587
KUBA PAMULA
00:23:49
 7:40/mile
 10
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 549
DEVIN HUNT
00:25:25
 8:11/mile
 10
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 698
Miles Foreman
00:29:21
 9:27/mile
 9
 M
 43
 

5k Female 11-12

 
1st
 540
LOUISA HAGEN
00:23:45
 7:39/mile
 12
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 697
No Name
00:30:32
 9:50/mile
 11
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 559
JENNA LEWIS
00:31:08
 10:02/mile
 11
 F
 22
 

5k Male 11-12

 
1st
 605
GEORGE SABEV
00:22:56
 7:23/mile
 12
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 518
SOREN CASEY
00:34:35
 11:09/mile
 11
 M
 72
 

5k Female 13-14

 
1st
 621
JILLIAN WITT
00:26:55
 8:40/mile
 13
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 600
HANNAH ROHLWING
00:28:26
 9:10/mile
 13
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 526
NATALIE DZIUBINSKI
00:34:18
 11:03/mile
 14
 F
 38
 

5k Male 13-14

 
1st
 618
JACK WARD
00:20:25
 6:35/mile
 13
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 705
John Bujewski
00:22:12
 7:09/mile
 13
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 511
BOBBY BORG
00:22:15
 7:10/mile
 13
 M
 13
 

5k Male 15-19

 
1st
 719
Kevin Foss
00:25:29
 8:12/mile
 15
 M
 28
 
 
2nd
 505
MICHAEL BAKER
00:29:35
 9:32/mile
 16
 M
 46
 

5k Female 20-24

 
1st
 610
KATHERINE SODEIKA
00:26:50
 8:39/mile
 23
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 626
EMILY WROBEL
00:30:59
 9:59/mile
 23
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 603
CHELSEA ROOT
00:31:38
 10:12/mile
 24
 F
 25
 

5k Female 25-29

 
1st
 585
MEGHAN PALOUCEK
00:25:35
 8:15/mile
 26
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 510
KIMBERLY BONCZKOWSKI
00:30:58
 9:59/mile
 25
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 572
GABI MCDONALD
00:33:11
 10:41/mile
 27
 F
 34
 

5k Male 25-29

 
1st
 562
MICHAEL MACHE
00:27:02
 8:42/mile
 25
 M
 34
 
 
2nd
 521
STEVEN DAHLGREN
00:33:34
 10:49/mile
 29
 M
 63
 

5k Female 30-34

 
1st
 636
ESPERANZA REYNOSO
00:36:24
 11:44/mile
 34
 F
 44
 
 
2nd
 690
Drew Dowell
00:36:49
 11:52/mile
 34
 F
 46
 
 
3rd
 615
KATIE TRUPIANO
00:47:00
 15:09/mile
 30
 F
 65
 

5k Male 30-34

 
1st
 546
AGUSTIN HERNÁNDEZ
00:21:02
 6:47/mile
 34
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 683
Chris Behrns
00:22:46
 7:20/mile
 33
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 623
AARON WITZ
00:23:28
 7:33/mile
 30
 M
 20
 

5k Female 35-39

 
1st
 577
LISA NELLESEN
00:25:57
 8:22/mile
 37
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 588
KARA PAPA
00:26:05
 8:24/mile
 39
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 569
TARA MARAZITA
00:33:17
 10:44/mile
 36
 F
 37
 

5k Male 35-39

 
1st
 598
JASON RISKE
00:31:15
 10:04/mile
 39
 M
 53
 

5k Female 40-44

 
1st
 687
Angela Lee
00:28:39
 9:14/mile
 40
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 627
MICHELLE ANDERSON
00:32:04
 10:20/mile
 43
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 699
Michelle Foreman
00:32:27
 10:28/mile
 43
 F
 30
 

5k Male 40-44

 
1st
 586
JACEK PAMULA
00:22:06
 7:07/mile
 44
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 522
ENZO DE CRISTOFARO
00:23:02
 7:25/mile
 42
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 625
PAWEL WOZNIAK
00:23:21
 7:31/mile
 42
 M
 19
 

5k Female 45-49

 
1st
 692
Bonnie Kipperman
00:28:14
 9:06/mile
 48
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 573
JANA MCGEEVER
00:30:59
 9:59/mile
 47
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 617
PAULA VANDERLINDEN
00:32:21
 10:25/mile
 49
 F
 28
 

5k Male 45-49

 
1st
 639
FERNANDO RODRIGEZ
00:21:29
 6:55/mile
 45
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 581
RYAN O'NEILL
00:21:46
 7:01/mile
 48
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 624
JASON WOOD
00:24:08
 7:46/mile
 45
 M
 22
 

5k Female 50-54

 
1st
 593
KERRY POLLARD
00:33:11
 10:42/mile
 50
 F
 35
 
 
2nd
 501
DEBBIE AMSTADT
00:34:34
 11:08/mile
 52
 F
 40
 
 
3rd
 243
JANET VANZANT
00:44:57
 14:29/mile
 52
 F
 58
 

5k Male 50-54

 
1st
 682
Kurt Hacke
00:21:35
 6:57/mile
 54
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 704
Paul Steuer
00:22:57
 7:24/mile
 50
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 628
KARL FRUECHT
00:24:12
 7:48/mile
 53
 M
 23
 

5k Female 55-59

 
1st
 551
JOANNE KALCHBRENNER
00:28:13
 9:05/mile
 55
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 519
SUSAN CHAMPAGNE
00:30:54
 9:57/mile
 58
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 555
CHUNMI KIM
00:39:29
 12:44/mile
 55
 F
 49
 

5k Male 55-59

 
1st
 533
VITO FLORIO
00:21:50
 7:02/mile
 55
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 599
DAVID ROBINSON
00:22:13
 7:09/mile
 58
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 520
LYNN CRIM
00:23:07
 7:27/mile
 59
 M
 18
 

5k Female 60-64

 
1st
 616
CINDY TWETEN
00:34:32
 11:08/mile
 61
 F
 39
 
 
2nd
 544
Elsa Heiderman
00:45:15
 14:35/mile
 61
 F
 62
 
 
3rd
 575
SUSAN MENNENOH
00:54:06
 17:26/mile
 60
 F
 71
 

5k Male 60-64

 
1st
 502
JOHN ANDREWS
00:26:35
 8:34/mile
 61
 M
 31
 
 
2nd
 681
David Dziagwa
00:27:21
 8:49/mile
 61
 M
 36
 
 
3rd
 527
STEVE ECK
00:30:22
 9:47/mile
 61
 M
 49
 

5k Female 65-69

 
1st
 630
ROZZI SCHULTZ
00:30:20
 9:47/mile
 67
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 602
VICKI ROHLWING
00:36:07
 11:39/mile
 68
 F
 42
 
 
3rd
 720
Sharon Pawula
00:45:13
 14:34/mile
 65
 F
 59
 

5k Male 65-69

 
1st
 635
DOUG FRITSCH
00:30:45
 9:55/mile
 68
 M
 52
 
 
2nd
 571
AL MATULA
00:31:58
 10:18/mile
 65
 M
 58
 
 
3rd
 701
Bob Spaulding
00:33:34
 10:49/mile
 66
 M
 62
 

5k Male 70-74

 
1st
 609
JERZY SLEDZINSKI
00:31:43
 10:13/mile
 72
 M
 56
 
 
2nd
 601
JOHN ROHLWING
00:36:07
 11:38/mile
 70
 M
 74
 

5k Female 75-79

 
1st
 513
SANDI CAMPBELL
00:32:34
 10:30/mile
 75
 F
 31
 

5k Male 75-79

 
1st
 684
John Fermis
00:30:25
 9:48/mile
 78
 M
 50
 

5k Male 80 & Over

 
1st
 535
RICHARD FREEMAN
00:56:55
 18:21/mile
 85
 M
 81