40th Annual Alpine Races

Lake Zurich, IL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 541
JENNY GELINAS
00:21:03
 6:47/mile
 50
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 682
phil miceh
00:17:22
 5:35/mile
 26
 M
 1
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 645
COURTNEY NORDSTROM
00:26:24
 8:30/mile
 40
 F
 8
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 574
TED MAZURKIEWICZ
00:20:30
 6:36/mile
 51
 M
 2
 

5K Female Grand Masters

 
1st
 556
JOANNE KALCHBRENNER
00:28:36
 9:13/mile
 54
 F
 21
 

5K Male Grand Masters

 
1st
 536
VITO FLORIO
00:21:48
 7:01/mile
 54
 M
 8
 

5K Female Senior Masters

 
1st
 520
SANDI CAMPBELL
00:30:37
 9:52/mile
 74
 F
 27
 

5K Male Senior Masters

 
1st
 563
JAMES KUBIK
00:24:52
 8:01/mile
 72
 M
 19
 

5K Female 7-8

 
1st
 585
GRACE MILLER
00:29:49
 9:36/mile
 7
 F
 24
 
 
2nd
 651
KARA DIETZ
00:36:08
 11:39/mile
 7
 F
 57
 
 
3rd
 617
JOCELYN SMITH
00:43:04
 13:53/mile
 8
 F
 71
 

5K Male 7-8

 
1st
 549
THIBAULT HAGEN
00:27:51
 8:58/mile
 8
 M
 37
 
 
2nd
 528
CONNOR DANNEGGER
00:29:55
 9:39/mile
 7
 M
 47
 
 
3rd
 619
EASTON STELLFLUE
01:01:12
 19:44/mile
 8
 M
 73
 

5K Female 9-10

 
1st
 653
SOPHIE DIETZ
00:31:59
 10:19/mile
 10
 F
 34
 
 
2nd
 544
NORA GORHAM
00:32:49
 10:35/mile
 9
 F
 38
 
 
3rd
 534
AUDREY FIELD
00:43:12
 13:55/mile
 10
 F
 73
 

5K Male 9-10

 
1st
 531
ZACHARY DANNEGGER
00:24:20
 7:50/mile
 9
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 664
Kuba Pamula
00:24:53
 8:01/mile
 9
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 576
CAMERON MCCASEY
00:25:19
 8:09/mile
 9
 M
 22
 

5K Female 11-12

 
1st
 640
FRANKIE HENDERSON
00:23:20
 7:31/mile
 11
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 548
LOUISA HAGEN
00:26:45
 8:37/mile
 11
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 624
ALEXANDRA TWO
00:26:58
 8:41/mile
 12
 F
 11
 

5K Male 11-12

 
1st
 517
JOHN BUJEWSKI
00:25:18
 8:09/mile
 12
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 658
srini jagannath
00:28:52
 9:18/mile
 11
 M
 41
 
 
3rd
 673
Michael Woolarski
00:37:20
 12:02/mile
 11
 M
 61
 

5K Male 13-14

 
1st
 537
KEVIN FOSS
00:23:41
 7:38/mile
 14
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 649
ZACH BAKER
00:38:27
 12:24/mile
 13
 M
 64
 
 
3rd
 678
padraig horan
00:45:31
 14:40/mile
 13
 M
 68
 

5K Male 15-19

 
1st
 648
MICHAEL BAKER
00:38:27
 12:23/mile
 15
 M
 63
 

5K Female 20-24

 
1st
 575
CAIT MCANDREW
00:28:54
 9:19/mile
 22
 F
 22
 
 
2nd
 605
KASSANDRA RIVERA
00:35:47
 11:32/mile
 22
 F
 54
 
 
3rd
 629
ALEXIS WAUL
00:37:52
 12:12/mile
 20
 F
 63
 

5K Female 25-29

 
1st
 583
CATHLEEN MIKOSZ
00:26:09
 8:26/mile
 29
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 598
NICOLE OIKLE
00:32:24
 10:26/mile
 29
 F
 36
 
 
3rd
 667
olivia medina
00:44:30
 14:21/mile
 28
 F
 76
 

5K Male 25-29

 
1st
 668
jacob niemiec
00:44:27
 14:20/mile
 26
 M
 67
 

5K Female 30-34

 
1st
 685
Kyle Koselke
00:27:32
 8:52/mile
 31
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 571
LAURA MALIA
00:27:36
 8:53/mile
 33
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 613
MONICA SLAVIN
00:28:04
 9:03/mile
 34
 F
 18
 

5K Male 30-34

 
1st
 686
Agustin Hernandez
00:20:43
 6:40/mile
 34
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 606
ZACK RYAN
00:27:30
 8:51/mile
 31
 M
 36
 
 
3rd
 513
ALAN BROERING
00:28:23
 9:09/mile
 31
 M
 40
 

5K Female 35-39

 
1st
 607
ANA SALGADO
00:22:52
 7:22/mile
 35
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 639
LISA BINETTI
00:23:07
 7:27/mile
 36
 F
 3
 
 
3rd
 628
ELIZABETH WARREN
00:24:38
 7:56/mile
 35
 F
 5
 

5K Male 35-39

 
1st
 630
ERIC WHEELER
00:20:55
 6:44/mile
 37
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 588
SCOTT MUHR
00:21:34
 6:57/mile
 37
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 572
BEN MATHIS
00:23:34
 7:36/mile
 38
 M
 11
 

5K Female 40-44

 
1st
 642
MICHELLE ANDERSON
00:27:02
 8:43/mile
 42
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 582
KATY MICHELS
00:30:18
 9:46/mile
 42
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 565
SARAH LAKE
00:31:40
 10:12/mile
 43
 F
 32
 

5K Male 40-44

 
1st
 618
TODD SMITH
00:23:49
 7:40/mile
 41
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 663
Jacek Pamula
00:24:45
 7:58/mile
 43
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 604
JASON RASMUSSEN
00:26:37
 8:34/mile
 41
 M
 27
 

5K Female 45-49

 
1st
 654
BONNIE KIPPERMAN
00:27:41
 8:55/mile
 47
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 602
KERRY POLLARD
00:31:10
 10:03/mile
 49
 F
 28
 
 
3rd
 594
KRISTIN O'NEILL
00:32:50
 10:35/mile
 46
 F
 39
 

5K Male 45-49

 
1st
 595
RYAN O'NEILL
00:21:19
 6:52/mile
 47
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 593
GERRY O'MALLEY
00:21:23
 6:53/mile
 48
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 680
kevin micko
00:24:35
 7:55/mile
 46
 M
 15
 

5K Female 50-54

 
1st
 638
MARY REILLY
00:39:29
 12:44/mile
 50
 F
 65
 
 
2nd
 684
Joanne Glatz
00:44:32
 14:21/mile
 50
 F
 78
 
 
3rd
 674
janet vanzant
00:44:32
 14:21/mile
 51
 F
 79
 

5K Male 50-54

 
1st
 688
kurt hacke
00:21:58
 7:04/mile
 53
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 506
JIM BENKENDORF
00:22:32
 7:15/mile
 50
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 656
JOHN WITT
00:27:15
 8:47/mile
 50
 M
 35
 

5K Female 55-59

 
1st
 525
SUSAN CHAMPAGNE
00:31:35
 10:11/mile
 57
 F
 29
 
 
2nd
 666
Lorraine Novas
00:33:54
 10:56/mile
 56
 F
 44
 
 
3rd
 566
YEONHEE LEE
00:34:46
 11:12/mile
 56
 F
 50
 

5K Male 55-59

 
1st
 578
MICHAEL MENIS
00:32:01
 10:19/mile
 57
 M
 52
 
 
2nd
 641
CEZARY ROZYCKI
00:32:43
 10:33/mile
 55
 M
 54
 
 
3rd
 665
Warren kammerer
00:33:53
 10:55/mile
 59
 M
 58
 

5K Female 60-64

 
1st
 559
YOUNG KIM
00:34:43
 11:11/mile
 61
 F
 49
 
 
2nd
 608
DEBBIE SALVI
00:36:00
 11:36/mile
 63
 F
 56
 
 
3rd
 644
ANDREA EWING
00:42:54
 13:50/mile
 60
 F
 70
 

5K Male 60-64

 
1st
 687
Steven DeSpain
00:25:35
 8:14/mile
 60
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 671
David Dziagwa
00:26:35
 8:34/mile
 60
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 626
DIEGO URIBE
00:27:12
 8:46/mile
 62
 M
 32
 

5K Female 65-69

 
1st
 643
VICKI CULVER
00:33:30
 10:48/mile
 67
 F
 42
 

5K Male 65-69

 
1st
 636
GARY TOWNSEND
00:30:48
 9:56/mile
 65
 M
 50
 

5K Male 70-74

 
1st
 614
JERZY SLEDZINSKI
00:33:01
 10:38/mile
 71
 M
 55
 

5K Male 80 & Over

 
1st
 540
RICHARD FREEMAN
00:56:11
 18:07/mile
 84
 M
 70