Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Alpine Races
Lake Zurich, IL
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
Race:
5K Run/Walk
Half Marathon
Youth Mile
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
6 & Under
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
Age not provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
Half Overall Females
1st
163
HEATHER CROWE
01:23:27
6:22/mile
26
F
1
Half Overall Males
1st
160
JOHN CRAIG
01:14:02
5:39/mile
34
M
1
Half Male 11-12
1st
188
JEROME GRAESSLE
02:08:09
9:46/mile
11
M
145
Half Male 15-19
1st
431
IDAN EPSTEIN
01:34:35
7:13/mile
19
M
41
Half Female 20-24
1st
391
KATHERINE WUESTENFELD
01:43:20
7:53/mile
24
F
18
2nd
299
GRACE O'BRIEN
01:55:19
8:48/mile
23
F
52
3rd
427
JENNIFER PASCOE
01:57:35
8:58/mile
23
F
63
Half Male 20-24
1st
4
Brendan Thielsen
01:15:45
5:46/mile
23
M
4
2nd
315
TYLER PEARSON
01:29:07
6:48/mile
24
M
24
3rd
469
Jacob Brundies
01:31:49
7:00/mile
23
M
33
Half Female 25-29
1st
193
VALERE GUERTIN
01:28:03
6:43/mile
25
F
3
2nd
375
AMY TURNER
01:36:33
7:22/mile
27
F
7
3rd
376
CLAIRE TURNER
01:42:00
7:47/mile
27
F
13
Half Male 25-29
1st
455
ALEXANDER ITKIN
01:23:13
6:21/mile
28
M
12
2nd
230
MATT KARNSTEDT
01:41:01
7:42/mile
27
M
59
3rd
232
JOHN KAWA
01:44:03
7:56/mile
28
M
74
Half Female 30-34
1st
348
KATHRYN SCHAEFERS
01:31:53
7:00/mile
34
F
5
2nd
187
MAGALY GOMEZ
01:40:38
7:40/mile
34
F
11
3rd
210
CHELSEA HUNTER
01:44:00
7:56/mile
34
F
20
Half Male 30-34
1st
112
DERICK ANHALT
01:20:01
6:06/mile
34
M
8
2nd
383
DAN WALTERS
01:21:17
6:12/mile
31
M
9
3rd
300
ALLEN O'CONNOR
01:23:10
6:20/mile
30
M
11
Half Female 35-39
1st
462
Columba Montes
01:25:34
6:31/mile
38
F
2
2nd
310
ALLISON PARKER
01:31:27
6:58/mile
36
F
4
3rd
116
MARLI APRIL
01:37:19
7:25/mile
39
F
8
Half Male 35-39
1st
461
Bravlio Benitez
01:14:18
5:40/mile
35
M
2
2nd
413
JAMES AKITA
01:14:31
5:41/mile
37
M
3
3rd
312
NATHAN PAVLIK
01:16:31
5:50/mile
37
M
5
Half Female 40-44
1st
146
RUMBI CHIDAVAENZI
01:35:45
7:18/mile
40
F
6
2nd
326
ANALY PONCE-VILLARREAL
01:43:18
7:53/mile
40
F
17
3rd
277
CAROLYN MARTINEAU
01:44:21
7:57/mile
40
F
21
Half Male 40-44
1st
291
ANDREW MULLEN
01:24:22
6:26/mile
43
M
13
2nd
151
FRANK CIRA
01:24:43
6:27/mile
44
M
14
3rd
3
jason rush
01:25:56
6:33/mile
44
M
16
Half Female 45-49
1st
185
MICHELLE GERLINGER
01:42:16
7:48/mile
46
F
15
2nd
451
XIAOYAN YAO
01:44:21
7:57/mile
47
F
22
3rd
274
SUSAN MALNATI
01:45:18
8:02/mile
49
F
25
Half Male 45-49
1st
411
ROB CHENOWETH
01:19:42
6:05/mile
48
M
7
2nd
8
Dermot Fitzpatrick
01:21:53
6:15/mile
48
M
10
3rd
433
GILES CHICK
01:26:53
6:37/mile
47
M
20
Half Female 50-54
1st
190
JILL GRIFFIN
01:39:36
7:36/mile
50
F
10
2nd
328
HEATHER PRICE
01:42:15
7:48/mile
51
F
14
3rd
460
Geri Bensen
01:43:06
7:52/mile
51
F
16
Half Male 50-54
1st
155
JOHN COLLET
01:18:19
5:58/mile
50
M
6
2nd
368
DAVE STEVENSON
01:26:03
6:34/mile
53
M
17
3rd
407
MATTHEW ABBOTT
01:26:39
6:36/mile
50
M
19
Half Female 55-59
1st
194
KAYOKO HAMAMURA
01:37:50
7:28/mile
56
F
9
2nd
171
EILEEN DOLAN
01:48:12
8:15/mile
59
F
30
3rd
344
ANN RYAN
01:48:18
8:15/mile
58
F
32
Half Male 55-59
1st
417
CRAIG GUNBY
01:25:05
6:29/mile
56
M
15
2nd
414
DAN KLEIN
01:30:58
6:56/mile
59
M
29
3rd
499
bruce mcnair
01:31:04
6:57/mile
55
M
30
Half Female 60-64
1st
347
KIELO SAUVALA
01:51:41
8:31/mile
60
F
37
2nd
226
DEE KANG
02:25:50
11:07/mile
60
F
122
3rd
285
JUDIT MIKO
02:29:51
11:26/mile
60
F
129
Half Male 60-64
1st
134
MICHAEL BROSILOW
01:27:04
6:38/mile
60
M
21
2nd
405
KEITH BURNS
01:41:41
7:45/mile
60
M
61
3rd
125
FRED BAZZOLI
01:42:10
7:47/mile
63
M
65
Half Female 65-69
1st
247
KAREN KIRK
02:11:01
10:00/mile
68
F
90
2nd
257
JENNIFER LANG
02:48:47
12:53/mile
65
F
150
Half Male 65-69
1st
262
BILL LEINER
01:41:44
7:45/mile
65
M
63
2nd
454
BOB RICHARDS
01:47:07
8:10/mile
68
M
84
3rd
174
CHRISTOPHER DUREC
01:52:54
8:37/mile
65
M
104
Half Male 70-74
1st
439
DONALD JENSEN
01:58:19
9:01/mile
71
M
120
2nd
152
JONATHAN COHEN
02:01:17
9:15/mile
73
M
127
3rd
470
Bob Walsh
02:05:34
9:35/mile
72
M
140
Half Female 75-79
1st
10
Doris Schertz
02:18:24
10:33/mile
78
F
103
Half Male 75-79
1st
305
EDWARD PACKEL
02:02:37
9:21/mile
76
M
132
2nd
179
JOHN FERMANIS
02:05:51
9:36/mile
77
M
142
Half Male 80 & Over
1st
354
RUSSELL SCOTT
02:51:35
13:05/mile
82
M
197